⚽ EPL – Arsenal vs Chelsea | Odds 1: 2.15 | Draw: 3.40 | Odds 2: 3.10 🏸 Malaysia Open Badminton – Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen | Odds: 1.85 ⚽ Malaysia Super League – JDT vs Selangor | Odds: 1.65 🎯 Faizal*** just won RM 14,800 from last night's EPL bets! ⚽ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barcelona | Odds: 2.05 🏀 NBA – Lakers vs Celtics | Odds: 1.92 🎁 15% Sports Rebate every Monday – no maximum cap at Permata123! ⚽ EPL – Arsenal vs Chelsea | Odds 1: 2.15 | Draw: 3.40 | Odds 2: 3.10 🏸 Malaysia Open Badminton – Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen | Odds: 1.85 ⚽ Malaysia Super League – JDT vs Selangor | Odds: 1.65 🎯 Faizal*** just won RM 14,800 from last night's EPL bets! ⚽ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barcelona | Odds: 2.05 🏀 NBA – Lakers vs Celtics | Odds: 1.92 🎁 15% Sports Rebate every Monday – no maximum cap at Permata123!
⚽ LIVE SPORTS BETTING 🔴 IN-PLAY AVAILABLE

Permata123 Sports – Malaysia's Best Platform for Football, Badminton & Live Sports Betting

Over 30 sports, competitive odds, and live in-play markets — from the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, from the Malaysia Open to the NBA. All in one Permata123 account.

In-Play Betting Competitive Odds Instant Results Mobile-Friendly
permata123

Permata123 – Sports Betting & Top Games in Malaysia

LIVE JDT vs Selangor 2 – 1 67'
LIVE Arsenal vs Chelsea 1 – 1 54'
LIVE Real Madrid vs Atletico 3 – 0 78'
⏱ Coming Up: Man City vs Liverpool Saturday 21:00
⏱ Coming Up: Kedah vs Pahang Sunday 20:45
LIVE Lakers vs Celtics 98 – 102 Q4 3:20
LIVE Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen 21 – 18, 14 – 16
⏱ Coming Up: India vs Australia Cricket – Monday
LIVE JDT vs Selangor 2 – 1 67'
LIVE Arsenal vs Chelsea 1 – 1 54'
LIVE Real Madrid vs Atletico 3 – 0 78'
⏱ Coming Up: Man City vs Liverpool Saturday 21:00
⏱ Coming Up: Kedah vs Pahang Sunday 20:45
LIVE Lakers vs Celtics 98 – 102 Q4 3:20
LIVE Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen 21 – 18, 14 – 16
⏱ Coming Up: India vs Australia Cricket – Monday
30+
Sport Type
1,200+
Daily Matches
98%
Return Rate
15%
Weekly Rebate

🏟️ Sports Categories at Permata123

Pick your favourite sport and start betting with the best odds

Football

EPL, Super League, La Liga, Serie A & more

500+ matches/week
Badminton

Malaysia Open, All England, BWF World Tour

80+ matches/week
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague & international matches

120+ matches/week
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP, WTA & ITF

200+ matches/week
E-Sports

DOTA 2, CS:GO, Mobile Legends & more

60+ matches/week
Other Sports

Cricket, rugby, boxing, horse racing & more

300+ matches/week

📅 Featured Matches

Updated in real time
⚽ Football – EPL
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League – Round 32 LIVE 54'
Arsenal
VS
Chelsea
Saturday, 20:00 MYT
Arsenal2.15
Draw3.40
Chelsea3.10
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League – Round 32
Man City
VS
Liverpool
Saturday, 23:30 MYT
Man City1.85
Draw3.60
Liverpool3.90
🇲🇾 Malaysia Super League
🇲🇾 Malaysia Super League – Round 8 LIVE 67'
JDT
VS
Selangor FC
Saturday, 21:00 MYT
JDT1.65
Draw3.75
Selangor4.50
🇲🇾 Malaysia Super League – Round 8
Kedah FC
VS
Pahang FC
Sunday, 20:45 MYT
Kedah2.10
Draw3.20
Pahang3.40
🏸 Badminton – Malaysia Open
🏸 Malaysia Open BWF Super 1000 LIVE Set 2
Lee Zii Jia
VS
V. Axelsen
Friday, 19:30 MYT
Lee Zii Jia1.85
Axelsen1.95
🏸 All England Open BWF Super 1000
Ng Tze Yong
VS
K. Momota
Saturday, 17:00 MYT
Ng Tze Yong2.30
Momota1.62
🏀 NBA – Playoff
🏀 NBA Playoffs 2026 LIVE Q4
LA Lakers
VS
Boston Celtics
Sunday, 09:30 MYT
Lakers2.40
Celtics1.58
permata123

Permata123 – Malaysia's Best Football Betting

Why Choose Permata123 for Sports Betting?

Of all the factors that set one sports betting platform apart from another, odds matter most. And at Permata123, our odds are consistently designed to be competitive — and in many cases, higher than the market average. This isn't just an empty claim; it's the result of our commitment to delivering real value to every player.

Take the Malaysia Super League match between JDT and Selangor FC — the game everyone's talking about at kopitiams from Johor Bahru to Shah Alam every weekend. At Permata123, you can do far more than just pick a match winner — with over 40 markets available for a single game, from total goals and first goalscorer to Asian handicap, number of free kicks, and much more. This is truly in-depth betting.

For EPL fans — and we know there are plenty of you out there — Permata123 provides full coverage for every match on the schedule, including pre-match and in-play markets updated in real time as the action unfolds. When Arsenal pile on the pressure in the 70th minute, you can make your betting decisions based on what you're watching — no need to wait for the final whistle.

permata123

Permata123 – Wide Range of Games & Betting Options

Badminton: Malaysia's Pride on the World Stage

Badminton runs deep in Malaysia's DNA. From the era of Razif Sidek to the legend of Lee Chong Wei, and now the next generation with names like Lee Zii Jia and Ng Tze Yong carrying the nation's pride — at Permata123, we understand just how deeply badminton resonates with Malaysians — which is why we offer extensive betting coverage for major tournaments including the Malaysia Open, All England, BWF World Tour Finals, and the Thomas & Uber Cup.

The available markets go well beyond win/lose — they include set handicaps, total points per set, and the option to bet while the match is in progress. Picture Lee Zii Jia fighting back in the second set: you can enter the market right at that moment, and the odds will accurately reflect the live situation. This is sports betting the way it should be.

For other sports including NBA basketball, tennis Grand Slams, international cricket, rugby, and much more, Permata123 also offers an extensive range of markets. For esports fans, the Virtual Sports we open up a whole new dimension of betting — from DOTA 2 to Mobile Legends and CS:GO.

How to Deposit Fast Before the Match Kicks Off

The JDT match kicks off at 9 PM and you only just remembered to place your bet at 8:55 PM? Don't panic. With Permata123, deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow or GrabPay can be completed in under 30 seconds. No long waits, no system disruptions during critical moments of major matches. Funds go straight into your account so you can head right to the betting page.

Other accepted payment methods include Boost, ShopeePay, as well as online banking via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. Minimum deposit starts from as low as RM 20, making it ideal for new players who want to explore the platform without committing too much. Winnings are processed within 10 to 30 minutes — your money gets back to you fast.

Don't forget to take advantage of the Betting Tips free resources we provide — match analysis, the latest statistics, and betting recommendations from our experienced experts. These can help you make smarter, more informed decisions when placing your bets.

As a new member Permata123, you are eligible to claim Welcome Bonus worth up to RM 888 that can be used directly on sports betting. It's the best way to kick off your betting journey with a bigger bankroll and brighter odds.

15% Sports Rebate

Even a loss comes with a reward! Get 15% cashback every Monday on all your sports losses from the previous week. No maximum cap.

Claim Rebate
Hottest Events
EPL • Saturday 23:30
Man City vs Liverpool
1.85 3.60 3.90
La Liga • Sunday 03:00
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
2.05 3.55 3.20
Liga Super • Sunday 20:45
Kedah FC vs Pahang FC
2.10 3.20 3.40
Malaysia Open • Friday 19:30
Lee Zii Jia vs V. Axelsen
1.85 1.95
permata123

Permata123 – Fast & Easy Deposits

Latest Betting Winners
FZ
Faizal Z***
EPL – Arsenal wins
RM 14,800
AR
Ahmad R***
Liga Super – JDT over 2.5
RM 6,400
SH
Suhaimie H***
Badminton – Lee Zii Jia
RM 3,200
NI
Norzaini I***
NBA – Lakers +7.5
RM 8,750

Your betting information and transactions are fully protected. Read our Privacy Policy us to find out how your data is protected.

🏅 Why Bet on Sports at Permata123

A platform built specifically for Malaysian sports fans

Live In-Play Betting

Odds update every second while the match is live. Make your decisions based on real-time momentum.

Stats & Analysis

Access team statistics, head-to-head records, and expert analysis before placing your bets.

15% Weekly Rebate

Get 15% of your sports losses back every Monday. No maximum cap, credited directly to your account.

100% Mobile

The interface is fully optimised for smartphones. Watch and bet wherever you are.

❓ FAQ – Sports Betting

Frequently Asked Questions about Sports at Permata123

Permata123 offers over 30 sports for betting, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A), badminton (Malaysia Open, All England, BWF World Tour), basketball (NBA), tennis (Grand Slam, ATP, WTA), cricket, rugby, boxing, horse racing, and esports (DOTA 2, CS:GO, Mobile Legends). Over 1,200 matches are available every day.

In-play betting lets you place wagers while a match is in progress. Odds update automatically as the action unfolds — for example, if a team scores, the odds shift immediately. You'll need to act quickly, as the bet acceptance window is just 3–5 seconds. This feature is available for football, badminton, NBA, and many other sports on Permata123.

Yes, the minimum bet for the Sports section at Permata123 starts as low as RM 2 on most markets. Maximum limits vary by sport and match — for major fixtures like EPL or La Liga, limits can reach RM 50,000 or more. All limits are clearly displayed on the bet slip before you confirm your wager.

A 15% sports rebate is automatically credited to your account every Monday before noon. It is calculated based on your total net sports betting losses for the previous week (Monday–Sunday). There is no maximum rebate cap and no manual claim required. Simply stay active in the Sports section and the rebate will be credited automatically.
Bahasa Melayu